FANDOM


RESULTS OF THE FAVORITE CHARACTERS PER TIER 2015!!

Chihayafuru-12-chihaya-trophy-champion

First of all i would like to say thanks to everyone who participated, the votes are now closed, lets see the awaited results! We had 13 categories, 1 for each tier between 10 and 0 plus tier 11 and Unknown tier which were added afterwards due to some voting influx on those tiers.

Since some people had multiple votes i considered all the votes except the repeated characters cited more than once by the same member. 


ORIGINAL BLOG WITH THE VOTES: http://vsbattles.wikia.com/wiki/User_blog:Viturino/Favorite_character_per_Tier~_2015_edition_~

Characters on Tier 10

Votes Character Position
5

The Doctor

Tier10Champ

WINNER

3

Frisk

Tier10Runner

RUNNER UP

2

Red (pokemon)

Lance (pokemon)

Furude Rika

1

Edd (ed edd eddy)

Nausicaä

Licenseless Rider

Eric Cartman

Chelsea

Haruhi Suzumiya

Yuu Otosaka

Rama (The Raid)

Captain Underpants

Jon Snow

Daenerys Targaryen

Ellen Ripely

Sashi Kobayashi
































Characters on Tier 9

Votes Character Position
3

Dr.Eggman

Tier9Champ

WINNER

2

Steven Universe

Tier9runner1

Kamijou Touma

Tier9Runner2

Captain America

Tier9Runner3

Master Chief

Tier9Runner4

RUNNER UP

1

Deadpool

Madotsuki

Eren Jaeger

Bishop Ladja

Castiel

Speedwagon

Eddy

Twilight Sparkle

Batman

Ermac

Kenshin Himura

Shinichi Izumi (Parasyte)

Deathstroke

Kuro

T-Rex

















































Characters on Tier 8

Votes Character Position
3

Spider Man

Tier8Champ

WINNER

2

Dio Brando

Tier8Runner1

Joseph Joestar

Tier8Runner2

Jotaru Kujo

Tier8Runner3

RUNNER UP

1

Dante (reboot)

Jonathan Joestar

Josuke Higashikata

Giorno Giovanna

Vergil (Original)

Edward Elric

Harry Potter

Alucard

Juvia Lockser

Mine

Akuta Rintaro

Matsumashima Michiru

Pickle Inspector

Feferi Peixes

The Captain

Scorpion

Alex Mercer

Kakashi

Misaka Mikoto

Po

Kurapika

Raziel

Scp-682

Baoh

Yang Xiao Long

Aang(Avatar)






















































Characters on Tier 7

Votes Character Position
3

Bambietta Basterbine

Tier7Champ1

Akuma

Tier7Champ2

WINNER TIE!

2

Black Rock Shooter

Tier7Runner1

Raiden (Metal Gear)

Tier7Runner2

RUNNER UP

1

Akira Kongou

Genos

Izzy Sparks

Godzilla

Korra

Cirno

Erza Scarlet

Kisuke Urahara

Nagato

Orochimaru

Esdeath

Discord

Itachi

Papyrus

Mettaton

Remilia Scarlet

Muffet

Shiba Tatsuya

Sanae Kochiya (Touhou)

Raoh

Jack Rakan

Neko Kuroha

Teresa

Acnologia

Kurumi Tokisaki

Mewtwo

Gyarados

Kid Goku

Luffy

Natsu Dragneel

Vash the Stampede

Kenshiro




























































Characters on Tier 6

Votes Character Position
4

Garnet

Tier6Champ

WINNER

3

Reimu Hakurei (Touhou)

Tier6Runner1

RUNNER UP

2

Aizen

Issei Hyoudou

1

Gremmy Thoumeaux

Arata Kasuga

Dante (Original)

Yusuke Urameshi

Ichigo Kurosaki

Darth Vader

Minato Arisato

Yu Narukami

Zaraki Kenpachi

Hrist

Marshall D. Teach

Nanoha Takamachi

Patchouli Knowledge

Amethyst

Pearl

Majora

Kratos

Father (KND)

Dovahkin

Accelerator

Squall Leonhart

Zoma








































Characters on Tier 5

Votes Character Position
3

Saitama

Tier5Champ

WINNER

2

Sora

Tier5Runner1

Naruto

Tier5Runner2

Jack Noir

Tier5Runner3

Thor (Marvel)

Tier5Runner4

RUNNER UP

1

Utsuho

Tenshinhan

Superman

She-Hulk

Suika Ibuki

Raiden (Mortal Kombat)

Starkiller

Luke Skywalker

Shadow The Hedgehog

Silver The Hedgehog

Jin Mo-Ri

Yuri Volte Hyuga

Rayquaza

Blue Marvel

Omnimon

Sailor Venus

Himeji Wataru

Yaiba Kurogane




















































Characters on Tier 4

Votes Character Position
4

Gohan

Tier4Champ2

Frieza

Tier4Champ1

WINNER TIE!

3

Majin Buu

Tier4Runner1

Cell

Tier4Runner2

Sakamaki Izayoi

Tier4Runner3

Knuckles

Tier4Runner4

RUNNER UP

2

Broly

Vegito

The Genie

Gogeta

Piccolo

1

Jedah Dohma

Gotenks

Cloud

Sephiroth

X (Megaman X)

Flash (Wally West)

Zero (Megaman)

Future Trunks

Goten

Trunks

Hirudegarn

Yasha

Omega (Megaman)

Inochi Nichirin

Hulk

Android 18

Link

Ramlethal































































Characters on Tier 3

Votes Character Position
4

Goku

Tier3Champ

WINNER

3

Whis

Tier3Runner1

Dark Schneider

Tier3Runner2

RUNNER UP

2

Gemini Saga

Lord Genome

Sonic The Hedgehog

1

Master Hand

Beerus

Ryo-Ohki

Index Librorum Prohibitorum

Sun Wukong

Chaos King

Magolor

Sailor Moon

Azi Dahaka

Janemba

Odin (Fortissimo)

Ben 10

Inochi Nichirin

Pegasus Seiya







































Characters on Tier 2

Votes Character Position
3

Abel (SMT)

Tier1Champ2

Flowey

Tier2Champ1

STTGL

Tier2Champ3

Madoka Kaname

Tier2Champ2

WINNER QUAD TIE!

2

Demi-Fiend

Iwakura Lain

Bill Cipher

Medaka Kurokami

Simon The Digger

Tengen Toppa Gurenn Lagann

Doraemon

RUNNER UP

1

Doctor Strange (Marvel)

Enejak

Time Eater

Solaris

Tatsuya Suou

Reiji Yoshino

Giratina

Absolute Will

Arceus

Lightning Farron

Anti-Monitor

Sheogorath

Yuki Nagato

Madason

Megaman.ExE

Spawn




















































Characters on Tier 1

Votes Character Position
3

Washu

Tier1Champ1

WINNER

2

Bernkastel

Elder God Demonbane

Lambdadelta

Pre-Retcon Beyonder

Featherine Augustus Aurora

Yog-Sothoth

RUNNER UP

1

Nyarlatotheo

Akuto

Belldandy

Battler Ushiromiya

Tokimi

John Egbert

The Crawling Chaos

Lord English

Ange Ushiromiya

Kawahara Sakuya

Sigma (World's Unite)

Tokimi

Tsunami































Characters on Tier 0

Votes Character Position
9

Azathoth(Demonbane)

Azathoth(Cthulhu)

Tier0Champ

WINNER

8

Tenchi Masaki

Kami Tenchi

Tier0Runner

RUNNER UP

4

TOAA

2

The Creator 

OBS:

HAD TO PUT BOTH AZATHOTHS AND TENCHI IN THE SAME POSITION BECAUSE MOST VOTES DID NOT SPECIFY WHICH ONE WAS THE ONE THEY WERE VOTING ON!! :)

Also, we had two "secret" Tiers that were not planned to be in this competition but since we had some votes for Tier 11 and Unknow tier lets list them!

Characters on Tier 11

Votes Character Position
2

Monarch of Pointland

Tier11Champ

WINNER

1

A Square

RUNNER UP












Characters on Unknown Tier

Votes Character Position
3

Giorno Giovanna

TierUnknownChamp

WINNER

2

Sans

RUNNER UP

1

Blade

Watsuji Aya

Death

Deadpool

The Great Will

Source Of All

Akuma

Kumagawa Misogi

The Lord Of Nightmares

Cthulhu

Z (Tenchi Muyo!)























THANKS EVERYONE WHO PARTICIPATED IN THIS!!  UNTIL NEXT YEAR EDITION!! 

Giphysadf

WAS LOTS OF FUN

"HOSTING THIS EVENT"

THANKS EVERYBODY, HAPPY 2016!!!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.