FANDOM

TheLegendaryHerker

  • I live in Saturn
  • My occupation is Trash Cleaner
  • I am Alien
A FANDOM user
  Loading editor
  • Please don't go around changing character stats on your whims just because you may have disagreed on a certain outcome of your revisions. It is against the wiki policy, and comes across as ungodly amounts of petty.

    This may be considered a final warning or sorts. Behavior like this isn't exactly tolerated by the wiki, so please refrain from doing anything like that in the future

      Loading editor
    • Nice to know that you warn me and didnt warn the guy who made the changes first. How does a character who moves at 275 Hamer Units per Second be below average human level if the speed is beyond 66 m / s in results? Like I said, the changes are not being done simply because you guys dont want to, and prefer to edit senseless things out of nowhere without any explanation, such as putting a character that can move at subsonic speeds according to the souce engine at below average human level, contrary to what the game developer itself set. Congrats, you and they just proved that the wiki is unreliable.

        Loading editor
    • Who made the changes, actually?

        Loading editor
    • TheLegendaryHerker wrote: Nice to know that you warn me and didnt warn the guy who made the changes first. How does a character who moves at 275 Hamer Units per Second be below average human level if the speed is beyond 66 m / s in results? Like I said, the changes are not being done simply because you guys dont want to, and prefer to edit senseless things out of nowhere without any explanation, such as putting a character that can move at subsonic speeds according to the souce engine at below average human level, contrary to what the game developer itself set. Congrats, you and they just proved that the wiki is unreliable.

      Hammer units are generally 1.905 cm in length (3/4th of an inch) in modern Source games. 275 HU/s is therefore 523.875 cm/s, which is 5.23875 m/s, normal human speed. I don't know where you get 66 m/s from, but it's a grossly inflated number. Congrats, you proved this wiki is more reliable than you.

        Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • Forky fights a God

    We are at an impasse. I am contacting anyone who has ever voted in an Authority thread to try and get opinions on who would win here.

    Your help would be appreciated.

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • Would you like an input here?

    https://vsbattles.fandom.com/wiki/Thread:3744043

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • Say, I see you added Dedmos' key. Could you tell me why he has Fate Manip?

    We have a thread here.

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • I'm not sure why Ant closed the thread as there was still debate but we can continue our discussion here.

    To start, the calc you linked used fireball radius and not (lethal) airblast radius, and didn't divide the result by two due to the explosion not being nuclear. Both of those greatly inflate the results, and the result would be closer to my result (.1 Tons) when corrected.

    Second off, Xcano only commented on the vaporization aspect of the calc. There was no consensus or approval on the explosion itself.

      Loading editor
    • View all 5 replies
    • Dargoo Faust wrote:
      Look, telling me "your calc is wrong and you know that" doesn't accomplish anything. You really need to hammer out what is wrong with my calc and maybe even correct parts of it yourself for me, because I can't tell where you're thinking I went wrong. I'm fine with my calc being wrong, I just need to be informed what exactly is going on.

      The 'simple errors' in that calc bump it down from 8-C to 9-A. 

      I used the same measuring tool on the Scout that I did on the explosion, the one in GIMP. Which one are you using?

      The problem is not the app used. It is the blast render and the screen resolution. The aproximate on screen on the curta is 373, possible 390-400 with the full blast. This is the only error. You can redo the narutoform calc descarting the nuke thing, you will get the result, 2 to 3 tons minimum. Also a RPG can cause up 2 tons in a rocket. Scout survived 4 of them. Just this can done with all of our discussion and prove his durability, but you guys wanna do a pixelscaling with a half cut blast that we can barely see it complete, leading to these stupid errors that can be fixed in a 1 minute or less.

      ​​

        Loading editor
    • Also is very funny that we can use the Scout dodging the M134 Minigun bullets feat that lead to mach126, but we cant use the Soldier RPG-7 Rocket feat that is Building Level. Seems pretty much legit.

        Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • Can you check out this thread?

    https://vsbattles.fandom.com/wiki/Thread:2903609

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • Hello.

    Please follow our standard format when editing pages: https://vsbattles.wikia.com/index.php?title=Negan&diff=3459273&oldid=3458402

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • I opened a new thread if you wanna participe on it.

    https://vsbattles.wikia.com/wiki/Thread:2241722

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • This does not qualify for Genius Intelligence. Please stop linking to the ability in this manner.

      Loading editor
    • A FANDOM user
        Loading editor
  • I would appreciate if you change your personal user settings from using the visual editor to the source code/classic editor, as the former insert lots of bulky code into the profiles:

    http://vsbattles.wikia.com/index.php?title=Paul_%27%27Jesus%27%27_Rovia&diff=1977787&oldid=1976341

      Loading editor
Give Kudos to this message
You've given this message Kudos!
See who gave Kudos to this message
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.